Endorsement List

I'm proud to have received the following endorsements

Congressman Col. Paul Cook (Ret.), 8th Congressional District

Congressman Gary Miller, 31st Congressional District (Ret.)

Senator Mike Morrell, 23rd Senate District

Sheriff John McMahon, San Bernardino County Sheriff

Frank Montes, Chairman of the California Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

John Husing, Ph.D, Vice-President, Economics & Politics, Inc.


Redlands

Mayor Paul W. Foster

Mayor Pro Tem Jon Harrison

Councilmember Pat Gilbreath

Councilmember Paul Barich

Councilmember John E. James

Councilmember Mick Gallagher, City of Redlands (Ret.)

Former Mayor Carole Beswick

Former Mayor Kasey Haws


Rancho Cucamonga

Mayor L. Dennis Michael

Mayor Pro Tem Sam Spagnolo

Councilmember William J. Alexander

Councilmember Lynne Kennedy, Ph.D.

Councilmember Diane Williams

Jim Frost, City Treasurer, Former Mayor and Councilmember


Highland

Mayor Larry McCallon

Mayor Pro Tem Penny Lilburn

Councilmember Sam Racadio

Councilmember Jody Scott

Councilmember John P. Timmer


San Bernardino

Mayor R. Carey Davis

Mayor Pro Tem John Valdivia

Councilmember Virginia Marquez, Ward 1

Councilmember Benito J. Barrios, Ward 2

Councilmember Fred Shorett, Ward 4

Councilmember Henry Nickel, Ward 5

Councilmember Bessine L. Richard, Ward 6

Councilmember James L. Mulvihill, Ward 7

Former Mayor Dr. Judith Valles


Loma Linda

Mayor Rhodes Rigsby

Mayor Pro Tem Phill Dupper

Councilmember Ovidiu Popescu

Councilmember Ron Dailey

Councilmember John Lenart


San Bernardino County

Supervisor Robert A. Lovingood, First District

Supervisor Janice Rutherford, Second District

Supervisor Curt Hagman, Fourth District

Supervisor Josie Gonzalez, Fifth District

Michael A. Ramos, District Attorney

Sen. Bob Dutton (Ret.), Assessor-Recorder-County Clerk


Education Leaders

Mark Sumpter, Board Member, San Bernardino County Board of Education

Laura A. Mancha, Board Member, San Bernardino County Board of Education

Patty Holohan, President, Redlands Unified School District Board

Richard Haller, Vice President, Redlands Unified School District Board

Neal Waner, Board Member, Redlands Unified School District Board

Ron McPeck, Board Member, Redlands Unified School District Board

Donna West, Clerk, Redlands Unified School District Board

Caryn Payzant, President, Alta Loma School District Board

Brad Buller, Vice President, Alta Loma School District Board

Dave Roberts, Clerk, Alta Loma School District Board

Sandie Oerly, Board Member, Alta Loma School District Board

Rebecca Davies, Board Member, Alta Loma School District Board

David Ortega, County Representative, Cucamonga School District Board

Joan R. Weiss, President, Central School District Board

Hugh M. Jackson, Board Member, Central School District Board

Barbara M. Rich, Board Member, Central School District Board

Stacy Henry, Board Member, Central School District Board

Kathy A. Thompson, Clerk, Central School District Board

Arthur Bustamonte, President, Chaffey Joint Union School District Board

Shari Megaw, Vice President, Chaffey Joint Union School District Board

Charles Uhalley, Board Member, Chaffey Joint Union School District Board

Sue Ovitt, Clerk, Chaffey Joint Union School District Board

Cathline Fort, President, Etiwanda School District Board

Mondi M. Taylor, President Pro Tempore, Etiwanda School District Board

David W. Long, County Representative, Etiwanda School District Board of Trustees

Margaret Hill, President, San Bernardino City Unified School District Board

Michael J. Gallo, Board Member, San Bernardino City Unified School District Board

Scott Wyatt, Board Member, San Bernardino City Unified School District Board

Teresa Parra Craig, Former Board Member, San Bernardino City Unified School District Board

Gary Ovitt, Board Member, Chaffey College Board

Nickolas W. Zoumbos, Board Member, San Bernardino Community College Board

Anne L. Viricel, Board Member, San Bernardino Community College Board

Mayor Ronald O. Loveridge, Former Mayor (ret.)/UCR Professor of Political Science

Nathan A. Miller, Riverside Community College District Trustee

Matt Slowik, MURP, MPA, Fontana Unified School District Board of Education


Special Districts

Paul Williams, President, Inland Empire Resource Conservation District

Brad Buller, Director, Inland Empire Resource Conservation District

Tim Johnson, Secretary / Treasurer, Inland Empire Resource Conservation District

James V. Curatalo, Jr., President, Cucamonga Valley Water District

Luis Cetina, Vice President, Cucamonga Valley Water District

Oscar Gonzalez, Director, Cucamonga Valley Water District

Kathleen J. Tiegs, Director, Cucamonga Valley Water District

Randall James Reed, Director, Cucamonga Valley Water District

Jasmin A. Hall, Director, Inland Empire Utilities Agency

Michael Camacho, Vice President, Inland Empire Utilities Agency

Steven J. Elie, Secretary / Treasurer, Inland Empire Utilities Agency

Manuel “Manny” Aranda Jr., Board Member, San Bernardino Valley Water Conservation District

Ronald L. Coats, Chairman of the Board, East Valley Water District

Chris Carrillo, Vice Chairman of the Board, East Valley Water District

James Morales, Jr., Governing Board Member, East Valley Water District

David E. Smith, Governing Board Member, East Valley Water District

Nanette Shelton, Governing Board Member, East Valley Water District

John Mura, General Manager/CEO, East Valley Water District


Public Safety

Rancho Cucamonga Firefighters Association

San Bernardino County Firefighters, IAFF Local 935

Cal Fire Local 2881

California State Firefighters’ Association

California Professional Firefighters

California Association of Highway Patrolmen

California Correctional Peace Officers Association

San Bernardino Police Officers Association

Los Angeles Police Protective League

Safety Employees Benefit Association

Jarrod Burguan, San Bernardino Police Chief

Mark Garcia, Redlands Police Chief

Peace Officers Research Association of California

Redlands Police Officers Association

Fontana Police Officers Association


Organizations

Inland Empire Taxpayers Association

California Small Business Association

Howard Jarvis Taxpayers Association

California Republican Party

San Bernardino County Republican Central Committee

Association of California State Supervisors

California State Retirees

State Building and Construction Trade Council of California

National Federation of Independent Business

California Hispanic Chambers of Commerce Political Action Committee

San Bernardino County Young Republicans

Ironworkers Local 433

Sheet Metal, Air, Rail, Transportation Workers Local Union 105

California Chiropractic Association

United Association Plumbers Pipefitters, Local 364

United Brotherhood of Carpenters & Joiners of America Local 944


Fontana

Mayor Acquanetta Warren

Mayor Pro Tem John Roberts


Upland

Mayor Ray Musser

Councilmember Gino Fillippi

Councilmember Glen Bozar

Councilmember Debbie Stone


Ontario

Mayor Paul Leon

Mayor Pro Tem Debra Dorst Porada

Mayor Pro Tem Alan D. Wapner


Riverside

Councilmember Paul Davis, Ward 4

Supervisor John Benoit, Board Chair


Montclair

Councilmember Bill Ruh


Colton

Mayor Pro Tem Isaac T. Suchil

Councilmember David J. Toro


Yucaipa

Mayor Denise Hoyt


Business Leaders

Gerry Markie, Business Owner

Larry Stewart, Business Owner

Kate Salveson, Business Owner

Tony Kan, Business Owner

Anna Kan, Business Owner

Jamie Smith, Business Owner

Phil Hakopian, Business Owner

Rob Hansen, Business Owner

Karen Althaus, Business Owner

Dr. Joseph Gray, Business Owner

Randall Barb, Business Owner

Wayne Carey, Business Owner

Justin Bird, Business Owner

Mike Wepplo, Business Owner

David Layne, Business Owner

Cathy Dehart, Business Owner


Community

Assemblymember Tom Woods (ret.)

Robert Rego, Former San Bernardino County Republican Central Committee Chairman

Frank and Maria Crapson

Tony Morales


State Assembly

Assemblymember Chad Mayes, Assembly Republican Leader, 42nd District

Assemblymember Kristin Olsen, Assistant Republican Leader, 12th District

Assemblymember Frank Bigelow, Assistant Republican Leader, 5th District

Assemblymember Jay Obernolte, Assistant Republican Leader, 33rd District

Assemblymember Brian Jones, Assembly Republican Caucus Chair, 71st District

Assemblymember Marie Waldron, Republican Floor Leader, 75th District

Assemblymember Bill Brough, Deputy Republican Floor Leader, 73rd District

Assemblymember James Gallagher, Chief Republican Whip, 3rd District

Assemblymember Ling Ling Chang, Deputy Republican Whips, 55th District

Assemblymember Beth Gaines, Deputy Republican Whips, 6th District

Assemblymember Brian Dahle, 1st District

Assemblymember Catharine Baker, 16th District

Assemblymember Jim Patterson, 23rd District

Assemblymember Devon Mathis, 26th District

Assemblymember Shannon Grove, 34th District

Assemblymember Katcho Achadjian, 35th District

Assemblymember Tom Lackey, 36th District

Assemblymember Scott Wilk, 38th District

Assemblymember Eric Linder, 60th District

Assemblymember Young Kim, 65th District

Assemblymember David Hadley, 66th District

Assemblymember Melissa Melendez, 67th District

Assemblymember Don Wagner, 68th District

Assemblymember Travis Allen, 72nd District

Assemblymember William Brough, 73rd District

Assemblymember Matthew Harper, 74th District

Assemblymember Brian Maienschein, 77th District


State Senate

Senator Jean Fuller, Senate Republican Leader, 16th District

Senator Joel Anderson, 38th District

Senator Pat Bates, 36th District

Senator Tom Berryhill, 8th District

Senator Anthony Cannella, 12th District

Senator Bob Huff, 29th District

Senator John Moorlach, 37th District

Senator Janet Nguyen, 34th District

Senator Jim Nielsen, 4th District

Senator Jeff Stone, 28th District

Senator Andy Vidak, 14th District